Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Voice Post: H-U-S-T-L-E-R
i'm ready for my close up mr demille
soopageek
VoicePost
804K 3:35
“Hustler, word, I pull the trigger long,
Grit my teeth, spray till every nigga's gone.
Got my block sewn, armored dope spots,
Last thing I sweat's a sucka punk cop.
Move like a king when I roll, hops,
You try to flex, bang, another nigga drops.
You gotta deal with this cause there's no way out,
Why? Cash money ain't never gonna play out.
I got nothin to lose, much to gain,
In my brain, I got a capitalist migraine.
I gotta get paid tonight, you muthafuckin right.
checkin my grip, check my bitch, keep my game tight.
So many hos on my jock, think I'm a movie star.
Nineteen, I got a fifty thousand dollar car.
Go to school, I ain't goin for it,
Kiss my ass, bust the cap on the Moet.
Cause I don't wanna hear that crap,
Why? I'd rather be a New Jack-----Hustler
(et, al)”

Transcribed by: sinceregenesis

  • 1

You got it goin on my man, I like how it's goin down.

You're such a dork. I miss you.

Do you ever read "Road King" magazine?

i see it around, but i wouldn't say i really "read" it. :)

I was just in it, and I figured you would have been the only person in the world that I knew that might have seen it.

No such luck, though.

i'll have to make sure i pick it up. is it the current issue?

poor, poor sinceregenesis

heh, it's on my iTunes now. Perhaps it is time for a techno remix??

heh. talk about a totally worthless endeavor. adding my voice to anything.

but you can be the next internet phenom, like the Numa Numa guy!

Runs home to watch “New Jack City”

So were you one of those guys who was into rap before it was considered stylish for a white guy to like rap?

I am LOL

I dunno. I've never really followed what was stylish so I couldn't tell you. I've liked rap since I was a teenager in the mid 80's.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account